express information search
State Transport Buses to and from Borivali
State Transport Buses from Borivali East
(Sukurwadi depot)
   
Long Distance Buses from Borivali
Pune (AC)
08.00   11.30   12.30   18.00   23.00
 
Pune (Station) via Thane
07.15   12.30   13.30   14.00   15.00
 
Pune (Swargate) via Sion
First Bus: 05.30 Last Bus: 23.45
Frequency: 30 mins
 
Thane
First bus: 04.00 Last bus: 00.30
Frequency: 15 mins.
 
Nasik (via Bhivandi)
06.45   08.30   10.00   11.20   13.30   14.30   16.00
17.30   07.30 (Shirdi)
 
Kolhapur

06.45   07.30   09.00   18.00

 
Bhivandi

First bus: 06.45 Last bus: 23.00
Frequency: 30 mins.

 
Mahad
05.00   06.00   07.00   09.00   10.00   11.30   14.00
 
Murud
05.00   05.30   07.30   08.30
 
Ratnagiri
05.30   06.30   19.30
 
Dapoli
06.00   07.00   20.30
 
Rewdanda
06.00   15.00
 
Mahabaleshwar
06.00   22.30
 
Roha
06.00   14.00   14.30   06.15
 
Shriwardhan
06.00   06.45
 
Mangalweda
05.30   17.30
 
Usmanabad
07.45   18.00
 
Bhum
05.45   07.30
 
Miraj
08.00   21.30
 
Other Long Distance Buses: Dep Ari
  Borivali - Karimnagar (via sion) 10.15  
  Borivali - Shimoga 11.30  
  Borivali - Silvas 10.30  
  Borivali - Silvas 19.00  
  Borivali - Ramraj 04.45  
  Borivali - Hubli 20.00  
  Borivali - Udaipur 14.00  
  Borivali - Mahsala 05.00  
  Borivali - Alibaug 05.15  
  Borivali - Tala 05.30  
  Borivali - Mandwa 05.45  
  Borivali - Malkapur 05.45  
  Borivali - Kelshi 06.15  
  Borivali - Sasawane 06.45  
  Borivali - Chiplun 07.00  
  Borivali - Borli 07.00  
  Borivali - Guhagar 08.00  
  Borivali - Pen - Bhira 13.00  
  Borivali - Khopoli - Bhira 14.00  
  Borivali -Malvan 15.30  
  Borivali - Kankavli 16.00  
  Borivali - Sawantwadi 16.15  
  Borivali - Devgad 17.30  
  Borivali - Rajapur 18.30  
  Borivali - Yelwan 19.00  
  Borivali - Kase 20.00  
  Borivali - Solapur 07.30  
  Borivali - Bidar 15.30  
  Borivali - Chandgad 17.00  
  Borivali - Wairag 06.30  
  Borivali - Kurduwadi 07.30  
  Borivali - Udgir 15.30  
  Borivali - kalamb (Nagar) 17.15  
  Borivali - Parali 18.30  
  Borivali - Bhum (Nagar) 21.15  
  Borivali - Dhule (via vandana -   Nasik) 06.00  
  Borivali - Shirdi (via vandana -   Nasik) 09.00  
  Borivali - Akkalkot (via Solapur) 07.30  
  Borivali - Dhule (via Nasik) 06.00  
  Borivali - Aurangabad (via Nasik) 16.30  
  Borivali - Ajara (via Pune) 16.00  
 
  Vasai - Navghar
Nallasopara
Virar
Bhayandar
Borivali
 

   Dahanu - Vasai - Diva - Panvel DMU & Shuttles
 Mail / Express Long distance services
 State Transport Buses
 Long distance Private Buses
 Air Travel related info
 Sumo & Cars on Hire
 All Up & Down Local Trains
 

  Regional Admin
Education
Health & Medical
Banking & Insurance
Basic Services
Picnic Spots
Regional Maps
 
   
 
VasaiVirar.com
remains grateful to our many readers for their creative contributions to this website
Special thanks to Shree Hitendra Thakur (MLA)
Shree Mukesh Sawe (Ex. President Virar Nagarparishad)
Shree Prakash Wanmali & Late Shree D.R. Raut (Vasai Kala-Krida Utsav Mandal)
Shree Darshan Vartak & his friends from Vasai Adventure Club
We also express our thanks to all our Sponsors, Advertisers, Media Partners and Service Providers

without whose help this website would have not been possible

Copyright © 2009 The Creative Circle. All Rights Reserved.
This website portal is the sole property of the owners, publishers No part of the website including images
and text content can be reproduced, copied or modified. Violations are liable for prosecution.